Name: Yuman

Legal form: simplified joint stock company

Paris trade and companies register: 509 231 312

VAT number: FR 14509231312

Name of publication manager: Laurent Saussereau

Share capital amount: €101,500

Address: 44 rue de Turbigo – 75003 Paris – France


Hosting information: JAG CONSULTING SAS capital of €2,000 SAINT-NAZAIRE trade and companies register: 828 080 515 APE code: 6202A VAT N°: FR 68 828 080 515 Headquarters: 8 Le mail de l’isle de nérac 44500 La Baule – France Contact: contact@jag-conseil.com


General information

This site is subject to French law. Yuman has endeavoured to ensure the accuracy of all the information provided on this site. Yuman can under no circumstances be held liable for any isolated, unforeseen errors that may occur on the “site”. Yuman accepts no responsibility for the information available on its “site”. In addition, no guarantee can be given as to the accuracy, precision or exhaustiveness of the information made available on the “site”. Yuman does not guarantee the fact that the server hosting the “site” is free from viruses or that a technical problem may occur that could damage the components of the user’s computer or the data that may be stored there. Neither Yuman nor one of its sub-contractors will be responsible in any event for any damage that may occur while connected to the “site”. The different sections of the site may contain links to other sites. Yuman has no control over these sites and consequently assumes no responsibility for the availability of these sites; the content, advertising, products or services available on or via these sites.


Copyright

This site is an intellectual work as defined in the provisions of articles L 111-1 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property and, as such, Yuman benefits, as the author of this original creation, from the protection of the rights reserved by law © Copyright Yuman 2003. Any full or partial reproduction, representation or dissemination of the content of this site in any form is prohibited. Failure to comply with this prohibition shall be deemed and act of counterfeiting which may carry civil and criminal penalties for the counterfeiter.


Brands, company names, trading names, logos, and more generally all intellectual property rights

Yuman is the owner of the rights attached to the brands, company names, trading names, logos and other Intellectual Property rights, the existence and validity of which is expressly recognised by each user. Any reproduction or use of these brands without Yuman’s express permission is strictly prohibited.

 

Protection of personal data

The Client is informed and agrees that their personal data may be collected by the company Yuman acting as a data controller in accordance with law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on Information Technology, Data Files and Civil Liberties [as modified on 20 January 2017 and as will be modified by the general regulation on data protection 2016/679 dated 27 April 2016] (hereinafter the “Information Technology, Data Files and Civil Liberties law”). Yuman undertakes to protect and ensure the safety and confidentiality of the personal data of its Clients in conformity with the Information Technology, Data Files and Civil Liberties law, especially by taking every useful precaution to prevent these data from being distorted, damaged or to prevent unauthorised third parties from accessing them. In case of a breach of personal data, Yuman will notify the CNIL of the breach in question as quickly as possible. If the breach is likely to pose a high risk for the rights and freedoms of a Client, Yuman will inform the person concerned of the breach of personal data as quickly as possible. In particular, the Client’s personal data may be transmitted to service providers or contractual partners who, as subcontractors in accordance with the Information Technology, Data Files and Civil Liberties law, take part in and contribute directly to the management of Orders and for which it absolutely necessary to access the personal data provided by the Client during the creation and use of their Account (identity, postal address, telephone number and email address). Subcontractors can only act on the instructions of Yuman. The Client’s personal data are collected for the following purposes:
– Managing client relations.
– Strengthening and improvement of communications sent by the Website, in particular, newsletters and special offers based on the preferences of the Client noted on Yuman’s Website.
– Improvement and personalisation of services offered to Clients and compliance with legal and regulatory obligations.

The Client’s personal data are only retained for the duration of time which is strictly necessary for the purposes previously set forward.
In accordance with the Information Technology, Data Files and Civil Liberties law, the Client has the right to access, rectify and oppose the personal data concerning them, the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, the right to restrict processing, the right to the deletion of their data as well as the right to data portability (hereinafter “Information Technology and Civil Liberties Rights”).
To exercise one of several of their Information Technology and Civil Liberties rights, the Client must send a request via email or by post to Yuman’s Customer Service department, by filling in the contact form on the website or by writing to the following address indicating their surname, first name, email address and client information: Yuman based at 44 rue de Turbigo in Paris (75003), contact@yuman.fr.
This request must be signed and accompanied by a photocopy of their ID bearing the Client’s signature and must have a reply address.
Responses to requests made on the basis of one of several Information Technology and Civil Liberties rights will be sent within 1 month of receiving the request.
The Client may communicate specific guidelines to Yuman in which he or she defines the way in which he or she wishes to have their Information Technology and Civil Liberties Rights exercised after his or her death in accordance with the Information Technology, Data Files and Civil Liberties law. Yuman guarantees that the personal data transmitted by users of the site will not be transferred to third parties. This guarantee does not apply to the data which is processed for statistical purposes or for historical or scientific research, particularly in the context of sociological or scientific studies once the processing concerned only approaches the data in an anonymous, general manner. Under the provisions of the Information Technology, Data Files and Civil Liberties law of 6 January 1978, the user has the right to access, rectify and delete personal data concerning them, which can be exercised at the following address:

– by email: contact@yuman.fr
– by post: YUMAN, 44 rue de Turbigo, 75003 Paris, FRANCE